Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 

Ms Clare Woodward
Headteacher

Miss Anita Andrews
EYFS  Leader
EYFS Class Teacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 Mrs Joanne Morgan-Soanne
KS1 Leader
Lead Teacher for Reading
Year 1 Class Teacher

mrskerryannturnbull

Mrs Kerry Turnbull
Upper KS2 Leader
Year 6 Class Teacher

Lauren-Rawcliffe

Mrs Lauren Jessop
Upper KS2 Leader
Lead Teacher for Maths
Year 5 Class Teacher

Mr Ian Stacey
Lower KS2 Leader
Year 4 Class Teacher

Teaching Staff

 

Mrs Natalie Mawson
EYFS Class Teacher

vicki-jackamanMrs Vicki Jackaman
EYFS Class Teacher

Miss Hayley Ramsey
Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs Laura Bailey
Year 2 Class Teacher

Miss Hannah Rose
Year 2 Class Teacher

missalexarnott_000Miss Alex Arnott
Year 3 Class Teacher

misskatybirbeck_000Miss Katy Birbeck
Year 3 Class Teacher

970331497_ppMiss Emily Stanton
Year 4 Class Teacher 

974452609_ppMiss Maria Tudela
Year 5 Class Teacher

jogoslingMrs Jo Gosling
Year 6 Class Teacher

Mrs Kathryn Pomeroy
Year 6 Class Teacher

Mrs Beverly Flinn
Class Teacher

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

juliespringett

Mrs Julie Springett 
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Helene Debattista
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

sallyharrington

Mrs Sally Harrington
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

mrsmichelleparry

Mrs Michelle Parry
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Classroom Support

Mrs Jane Smith
SENCO

fola-adigun

Miss Fola Adigun
Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Ruth Allen
Learning Support Assistant

Julie-Allston

Ms Julie Allston 
Learning Support Assistant

Dee-Salmon

Ms Dee Salmon
One to One Support Worker

Mrs Lara Oliver
Learning Support Assistant

970684932_pp

Mrs Jade Howard
Learning Support Assistant

cathy-mowat

Mrs Cathy Mowat
Learning Support Assistant

av970025024_pp

Mrs Bridget Kelly
Learning Support Assistant

mrskerrybutcher

Mrs Kerry Butcher
Learning Support Assistant

Joanne-Grant

Ms Joanne Grant
Learning Support Assistant

av970095731_pp

Mrs Debbie Feerick
Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Georgina Webb
Learning Support Assistant

mrslindseytilley_000

Ms Lindsey Tilley
Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs Heather Byrne
Learning Support Assistant

  Mrs Katarzyna Nguygen
Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Nicola Christie
One to One Support Worker

misskellyluxford

Mrs Kelly Luxford
One to One Support Worker

 

msleighwright_001

Ms Leigh Wright
Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Natasha Smith
One to One Support Worker

Administration Team

charmainescottMrs Charmaine Scott
Office Manager

Mrs Lisa Goodman
Admin Assistant

Mrs Sharon Lockwood
Admin Assistant

amandamoreno

Mrs Amanda Moreno
Business Manager 

Mrs Christine Sweetman 
Finance Assistant

av970762498_ppMiss Rosie Townsend
Finance Assistant

Site Maintenance

Mr Matthew Rush
Site Manager

Lunchtime Team

973472811_ppMrs Monika Szymanska
Catering Manager 

miss-yolande-price

Miss Yolande Price
Kitchen Assistant

ruby-smith

Ms Ruby Smith
Kitchen  Assistant
Breakfast Club Assistant

rachel-springate

Miss Rachel Springate
Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Joanne Larwood
Kitchen Assistant

mrsgillianclynick_000

Mrs Gillian Clynick
Mid-day Supervisor

mrskellyottaway

Mrs Kelly Ottaway
Mid-Day Assistant

vicky-stonard

Mrs Vicky Gee
Mid-day Assistant
Breakfast Club Assistant

  Miss Kelly Birchmore
Mid-day Assistant
Smiley Troop Assistant

Mrs Kate Riseborough
Mid-day Assistant
Smiley Troop Assistant

Mr Kevin Mooney
Mid-Day Assistant

973442508_pp

Miss Fiona Staunton
Mid-day Assistant

 Mrs Mili Paul
Mid-Day Assistant

Mrs Sarah Prophet
Mid-Day Assistant

Mrs Samantha Briggs
Mid-Day Assistant

Breakfast Club and Smiley Troop

973280992_pp

Mrs Gena Jolly
Breakfast Club Supervisor
Mid-day Assistant
Smiley Troop Assistant

973432407_pp

Miss Louise Meadows
Smiley Troop Session Supervisor
Mid-day Assistant

mrsclaireharper

Mrs Claire Harper
Smiley Troop Deputy Session Supervisor
Mid-day Assistant

sharon-milner

Mrs Sharon Milner
Smiley Troop Assistant

 

 Miss Nadine Cook
Mid-day Assistant
Breakfast Club Assistant

mrsvednamungar

Mrs Vedna Munger
Mid-day Assistant
Breakfast Club Assistant