Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 

 Clare Woodward
Headteacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Louise Eaton
Deputy Headteacher

 Joanne Morgan-Soanne
KS1 Leader
Lead Teacher for Reading
Year 1 Class Teacher

 Kerry Turnbull
Upper KS2 Leader
Year 6 Class Teacher

Lauren-Rawcliffe

Lauren Jessop
Lead Teacher for Maths
Year 5 Class Teacher

Anita Andrews
EYFS  Leader
EYFS Class Teacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Teaching Staff

 

 Natalie Mawson
EYFS Class Teacher

vicki-jackamanVicki Jackaman
EYFS Class Teacher

 Hayley Ramsey
Year 1 Class Teacher

 Laura Bailey
Year 2 Class Teacher

 Hannah Rose
Year 2 Class Teacher

missalexarnott_000Alex Arnott
Year 3 Class Teacher

misskatybirbeck_000Katy Birbeck
Year 3 Class Teacher

970331497_ppEmily Stanton
Year 4 Class Teacher 

 Catherine Bickersteth
Year 4 Class Teacher 

974452609_ppMiss Maria Tudela
Year 5 Class Teacher

jogosling Jo Gosling
Year 6 Class Teacher

Kathryn Pomeroy
Year 6 Class Teacher

 Beverly Flinn
Class Teacher

 Lauren Rowe
Year 5 Class Teacher

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

juliespringett

 Julie Springett 
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 Helene Debattista
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

sallyharrington

 Sally Harrington
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

mrsmichelleparry

 Michelle Parry
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Classroom Support

Jane Smith
SENCO

fola-adigun

 Fola Adigun
Learning Support Assistant

Ruth Allen
Learning Support Assistant

Julie-Allston

Julie Allston 
Learning Support Assistant

Lara Oliver
Learning Support Assistant

970684932_pp

Jade Howard
Learning Support Assistant

cathy-mowat

Cathy Mowat
Learning Support Assistant

mrskerrybutcher

 Kerry Butcher
Learning Support Assistant

Joanne-Grant

 Joanne Grant
Learning Support Assistant

av970095731_pp

 Debbie Feerick
Learning Support Assistant

av970025024_pp

 Bridget Kelly
Learning Support Assistant

mrslindseytilley_000

Lindsey Tilley
Learning Support Assistant 

 Heather Byrne
Learning Support Assistant

Katarzyna Nguygen
Learning Support Assistant

mrsnicolachristie

Nicola Christie
One to One Support Worker

misskellyluxford

 Kelly Luxford
One to One Support Worker

msleighwright_001

 Leigh Wright
Learning Support Assistant

Dee-Salmon

 Dee Salmon
One to One Support Worker

  Miss Kelly Birchmore
One to One Suppport
Smiley Troop Assistant

Administration Team

charmainescottCharmaine Scott
Office Manager

 Lisa Goodman
Admin Assistant

 Sharon Lockwood
Admin Assistant

 Tracey Metson
Business Manager 

 Christine Sweetman 
Finance Assistant

av970762498_pp Rosie Townsend
Finance Assistant

Site Maintenance

 Matthew Rush
Site Manager

Lunchtime Team

973472811_pp Monika Szymanska
Catering Manager 

miss-yolande-price

Yolande Price
Kitchen Assistant

ruby-smith

 Ruby Smith
Kitchen  Assistant
Breakfast Club Assistant

rachel-springate

Rachel Springate
Kitchen Assistant

 Joanne Larwood
Kitchen Assistant

mrsgillianclynick_000

 Gillian Clynick
Mid-day Supervisor

mrskellyottaway

 Kelly Ottaway
Mid-Day Assistant

vicky-stonard

 Vicky Gee
Mid-day Assistant
Breakfast Club Assistant

Kate Riseborough
Mid-day Assistant
Smiley Troop Assistant

 Kevin Mooney
Mid-Day Assistant
Site Team

973442508_pp

 Fiona Staunton
Mid-day Assistant

Mili Paul
Mid-Day Assistant

 Souyma Jasthi
Mid-Day Assistant

 

 

Breakfast Club and Smiley Troop

973280992_pp

 Gena Jolly
Breakfast Club Supervisor
Mid-day Assistant
Smiley Troop Assistant

973432407_pp

Louise Meadows
Smiley Troop Session Supervisor
Mid-day Assistant

mrsclaireharper

Claire Harper
Smiley Troop Deputy Supervisor
Mid-day Assistant

sharon-milner

 Sharon Milner
Smiley Troop Assistant

 Nadine Cook
Mid-day Assistant
Breakfast Club Assistant

mrsvednamungar

Vedna Munger
Mid-day Assistant
Breakfast Club Assistant